Race 2 Win
Winston Cup Series
Home | Winston Cup | Busch Series | Photo Gallery | Forum
Silly Season | Newsletter | Racefan's Rave | In the Pits | Fire and Ice

News and Results | Point Standings | 2003 Schedule | 2003 Teams | 2002 Schedule and Results | 2001 Schedule and Results

 

2003 Winston Cup Schedule

Feb 9 Budweiser Shootout* Daytona International Speedway 8:00 FOX
Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.Pole: Geoffrey Bodine
Feb 13 Gatorade 125s* Daytona International Speedway 12:30 FX
Race 1 Winner: Robby GordonRace 2 Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Feb 16 Daytona 500 Daytona International Speedway 12:00 FOX
Winner: Michael Waltrip Pole: Jeff Green
Feb 23 Subway 400 North Carolina Speedway 12:30 FOX
Winner: Dale JarrettPole: Dave Blaney
March 2 UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400 Las Vegas Motor Speedway 2:30 FOX
Winner: Matt Kenseth Pole: Bobby Labonte
March 9 Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500 Atlanta Motor Speedway 12:30 FOX
Winner: Bobby Labonte Pole: Ryan Newman
March 16 Carolina Dodge Dealers 400 Darlington Raceway 12:30 FOX
Winner: Ricky Craven Pole: Elliott Sadler
March 23 Food City 500 Bristol Motor Speedway 12:30 FOX
Winner: Kurt Busch Pole: Ryan Newman
March 30 Samsung/Radio Shack 500 Texas Motor Speedway 12:30 FOX
Winner: Ryan Newman Pole: Bobby Labonte
April 6 Aaron's 499 Talladega Superspeedway 12:00 FOX
Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr. Pole: Jeremy Mayfield
April 13 Virginia 500 Martinsville Speedway 12:30 FOX
Winner: Jeff Gordon Pole: Jeff Gordon
April 27 Auto Club 500 California Speedway 2:30 FOX
Winner: Kurt Busch Pole: Steve Park
May 3 Pontiac Excitement 400 Richmond International Raceway 7:00 FX
Winner: Joe Nemechek Pole: Terry Labonte
May 17 The Winston* Lowe's Motor Speedway 7:00 FX
Winner: Jimmie JohnsonPole: Bill Elliott
May 25 Coca-Cola 600 Lowe's Motor Speedway 5:00 FOX
Winner: Jimmie Johnson Pole: Ryan Newman
June 1 MBNA Armed Forces Family 400 Dover International Speedway 12:30 FX
Winner: Ryan NewmanPole: Ryan Newman
June 8 Pocono 500 Pocono Raceway 12:30 FOX
Winner: Tony Stewart Pole: Jimmie Johnson
June 15 Sirius Satellite Radio 400 Michigan International Speedway 12:30 FOX
Winner: Kurt BuschPole: Bobby Labonte
June 22 Dodge/Save Mart 350 Infineon Raceway 2:30 FOX
Winner: Robby Gordon Pole: Boris Said
July 5 Pepsi 400 Daytona International Speedway 7:00 NBC
Winner: Greg BifflePole: Steve Park
July 13 Tropicana 400 Chicagoland Speedway 2:30 NBC
Winner: Ryan Newman Pole: Tony Stewart
July 20 New England 300 New Hampshire International Speedway 1:30 TNT
Winner: Jimmie JohnsonPole: Matt Kenseth
July 27 Pennsylvania 500 Pocono Raceway 12:30 TNT
Winner: Ryan Newman Pole: Ryan Newman
Aug 3 Brickyard 400 Indianapolis Motor Speedway 2:00 NBC
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: Kevin Harvick
Aug 10 Sirius at The Glen Watkins Glen International 1:00 NBC
Winner: Robby Gordon Pole: Jeff Gordon
Aug 17 GFS Marketplace 400 Michigan International Speedway 1:30 TNT
Winner: Ryan Newman Pole: Bobby Labonte
Aug 23 Sharpie 500 Bristol Motor Speedway 7:00 TNT
Winner: Kurt Busch Pole: Jeff Gordon
Aug 31 Southern 500 Darlington Raceway 12:30 NBC
Winner: Terry Labonte Pole: Ryan Newman
Sept 6 Chevy Rock & Roll 400 Richmond International Raceway 7:00 TNT
Winner: Ryan Newman Pole: Mike Skinner
Sept 14 Sylvania 300 New Hampshire International Speedway 12:30 TNT
Winner: Jimmie Johnson Pole: Ryan Newman
Sept 21 MBNA America 400 Dover International Speedway 12:30 NBC
Winner: Ryan Newman Pole: Matt Kenseth
Sept 28 EA Sports 500 Talladega Superspeedway 1:30 NBC
Winner: Michael Waltrip Pole: Elliott Sadler
Oct 5 Banquet 400 Kansas Speedway 12:30 NBC
Winner: Ryan Newman Pole: Jimmie Johnson
Oct 11 UAW-GM Quality 500 Lowe's Motor Speedway 7:00 NBC
Winner: Tony Stewart Pole: Ryan Newman
Oct 19 Subway 500 Martinsville Speedway 12:00 NBC
Winner: Jeff Gordon Pole: Jeff Gordon
Oct 26 Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500 Atlanta Motor Speedway 12:00 NBC
Winner: Jeff Gordon Pole: Ryan Newman
Nov 2 Checker Auto Parts 500 Phoenix International Raceway 3:00 NBC
Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr. Pole: Ryan Newman
Nov 9 Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn 400 North Carolina Speedway 12:30 TNT
Winner: Bill Elliott Pole: Ryan Newman
Nov 16 Ford 400 Homestead-Miami Speedway 12:30 NBC
Winner: Bobby Labonte Pole: Jamie McMurray

* - Non-points event

 

News and Results | Point Standings | 2003 Schedule | 2003 Teams | 2002 Schedule and Results | 2001 Schedule and Results

Home | Winston Cup | Busch Series | Photo Gallery | Forum
Silly Season | Newsletter | Racefan's Rave | In the Pits | Fire and Ice

Click Here!
©Copyright 2003 Race 2 Win