Race 2 Win
NASCAR Busch Series
Home | Nextel Cup | Busch Series | Photo Gallery | Forum | Silly Season | Newsletter | Fire and Ice

News and Results | Point Standings | 2007 Schedule | 2006 Schedule and Results | 2005 Schedule and Results


2007 Busch Series Schedule

(Click on event name for results, notes, and quotes)
Date Race FacilityStart TVTV StartRadio
Feb 17 Orbitz 300 Daytona International Speedway 1:15 ESPN2 12:00 MRN
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: Aric Almirola
Feb 24 Stater Bros. 300 California Speedway 7:30 ESPN2 7:00 MRN
Winner: Matt Kenseth Pole: Dave Blaney
Mar 4 Telcel-Motorola 200 pres. by Banamex Autodromo Hermanos Rodriguez 2:00 ESPN2 1:30 MRN
Winner: Juan Pablo Montoya Pole: Scott Pruett
Mar 10 Sam’s Town 300 Las Vegas Motor Speedway 3:00 ABC 2:30 PRN
Winner: Jeff Burton Pole: Kevin Harvick
Mar 17 Nicorette 300 Atlanta Motor Speedway 3:00 ABC 2:30 PRN
Winner: Jeff Burton Pole: Kyle Busch
Mar 24 Sharpie Mini 300 Bristol Motor Speedway 3:00 ABC 2:30 PRN
Winner: Carl Edwards Pole: Steve Wallace
Apr 7 Pepsi 300 Nashville Superspeedway 3:30 ESPN2 3:00 MRN
Winner: Carl Edwards Pole: David Stremme
Apr 14 O’Reilly 300 Texas Motor Speedway 3:00 ESPN2 2:30 PRN
Winner: Matt Kenseth Pole: David Ragan
Apr 20 Bashas’ Supermarkets 200 Phoenix International Raceway 9:30 ESPN2 9:00 MRN
Winner: Clint Bowyer Pole: Kyle Busch
Apr 28 Aaron’s 312 Talladega Superspeedway 3:00 ABC 2:30 MRN
Winner: Bobby Labonte Pole: Brad Coleman
May 4 Circuit City 250 Presented by Funai Richmond International Raceway 8:00 ESPN2 7:30 MRN
Winner: Clint Bowyer Pole: Denny Hamlin
May 11 Diamond Hill Plywood 200 Darlington Raceway 8:30 ESPN2 8:00 MRN
Winner: Denny Hamlin Pole: Denny Hamlin
May 26 Carquest Auto Parts 300 Lowe’s Motor Speedway 8:00 ESPN2 7:30 PRN
Winner: Kasey Kahne Pole: Matt Kenseth
Jun 2 Dover 200 Dover International Speedway 3:00 ESPN2 2:30 MRN
Winner: Carl Edwards Pole: Denny Hamlin
Jun 9 Federated Auto Parts 300 Nashville Superspeedway 7:00 ESPN2 6:30 MRN
Winner: Carl Edwards Pole: Steve Wallace
Jun 16 Meijer 300 presented by Oreo Kentucky Speedway 8:30 ESPN2 8:00 MRN
Winner: Stephen Leicht Pole: Regan Smith
Jun 23 AT&T 250 The Milwaukee Mile 8:30 ESPN2 8:00 MRN
Winner: Aric Almirola Pole: Aric Almirola
Jun 30 Camping World 200 Presented by RVs.com New Hampshire International Speedway 3:00 ABC 2:30 MRN
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: Kevin Harvick
July 6 Winn-Dixie 250 Presented by Pepsico Daytona International Speedway 8:00 ESPN2 7:30 MRN
Winner: Kyle Busch Pole: Jason Leffler
July 14 USG Durock 300 Chicagoland Speedway 3:00 ABC 2:30 MRN
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: Denny Hamlin
July 21 Gateway 250 Gateway International Raceway 8:30 ESPN2 8:00 MRN
Winner: Reed Sorenson Pole: Scott Wimmer
July 28 Kroger 200 ben. Riley Hospital for Children O’Reilly Raceway Park 8:00 ESPN2 7:30 MRN
Winner: Jason Leffler Pole: Aric Almirola
Aug 4 NAPA Auto Parts 200 presented by Dodge Circuit Gilles Villeneuve 3:30 ESPN2 3:00 MRN
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: Patrick Carpentier
Aug 11 Zippo 200 Watkins Glen International 3:30 ESPN2 3:00 MRN
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: Kurt Busch
Aug 18 Carfax 250 Michigan International Speedway 3:30 ESPN2 3:00 MRN
Winner: Denny Hamlin Pole: Greg Biffle
Aug 24 Food City 250 Bristol Motor Speedway 8:00 ESPN2 7:30 PRN
Winner: Kasey Kahne Pole: Jason Leffler
Sep 1 Camping World 300 California Speedway 10:00 ESPN2 9:30 MRN
Winner: Jeff Burton Pole: Denny Hamlin
Sep 7 Emerson Radio 250 Richmond International Raceway 8:00 ESPN2 7:30 MRN
Winner: Kyle Busch Pole: Kyle Busch
Sep 22 RoadLoans.com 200 Dover International Speedway 3:30 ESPN2 3:00 MRN
Winner: Denny Hamlin Pole: Greg Biffle
Sep 29 Yellow Transportation 300 Kansas Speedway 3:30 ESPN2 3:00 MRN
Winner: Kyle Busch Pole: Matt Kenseth
Oct 12 Dollar General 300 Lowe’s Motor Speedway 8:00 ESPN2 7:30 PRN
Winner: Jeff Burton Pole: Greg Biffle
Oct 27 Sam’s Town 250 Memphis Motorsports Park 3:30 ESPN2 3:00 MRN
Winner: David Reutimann Pole: Marcos Ambrose
Nov 3 O’Reilly Challenge Texas Motor Speedway 3:30 ESPN2 3:00 PRN
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: David Reutimann
Nov 10 Arizona.Travel 200 Phoenix International Raceway 4:30 ESPN2 4:00 MRN
Winner: Kyle Busch Pole: Clint Bowyer
Nov 17 Ford 300 Homestead-Miami Speedway 4:30 ESPN2 4:00 MRN
Winner: Jeff Burton Pole: David Ragan
 
All times listed are Eastern

Print Schedule





News and Results | Point Standings | 2007 Schedule | 2006 Schedule and Results | 2005 Schedule and Results

Home | Nextel Cup | Busch Series | Photo Gallery | Forum | Silly Season | Newsletter | Fire and Ice

©Copyright 2007 Race 2 Win