Race 2 Win
NASCAR Busch Series
Home | Nextel Cup | Busch Series | Photo Gallery | Forum | Silly Season | Newsletter | Fire and Ice

News and Results | Point Standings | 2006 Schedule | 2005 Schedule and Results | 2004 Schedule and Results


2006 Busch Series Schedule

(Click on event name for results, notes, and quotes)

Date Race Facility Race Start TV TV Start Radio
Feb 18 Hershey's Kissables 300 Daytona International Speedway 1:20 TNT 1:00 MRN
Winner: Tony Stewart Pole: J.J. Yeley
Feb 25 Stater Bros. 300 California Speedway 6:30 FX 6:00 MRN
Winner: Greg Biffle Pole: Carl Edwards
Mar 5 Telcel-Motorola Mexico 200 Autodromo Hermanos Rodriguez 2:05 FOX 2:00  MRN
Winner: Denny Hamlin Pole: Boris Said
Mar 11 Sam's Town 300 Las Vegas Motor Speedway 6:10 FX 6:00 PRN
Winner: Kasey Kahne Pole: Greg Biffle
Mar 18 Nicorette 300 Atlanta Motor Speedway 3:05 FX 2:30  PRN
Winner: Jeff Burton Pole: Kyle Busch
Mar 25 Sharpie Mini 300 Bristol Motor Speedway 3:15 FOX 3:00  PRN
Winner: Kyle Busch Pole: Kevin Harvick #
Apr 8 O'Reilly 300 Texas Motor Speedway 3:05 FOX 3:00 PRN
Winner: Kurt Busch Pole: Denny Hamlin
Apr 15 Pepsi 300 Nashville Superspeedway 4:05 FX 3:30 MRN
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: Denny Hamlin
Apr 21 Bashas' Supermarkets 200 Phoenix International Raceway 9:00 FX 8:30 MRN
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: Jason Leffler
Apr 29 Aaron's 312 Talladega Superspeedway 3:15 FOX 3:00 MRN
Winner: Martin Truex Jr. Pole: J.J. Yeley
May 5 Circuit City 250 presented by FUNAI Richmond International Raceway 8:00 FX 7:30 MRN
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: Jason Leffler
May 12 Diamond Hill Plywood 200 Darlington Raceway 7:55 FX 7:30 MRN
Winner: Denny Hamlin Pole: Denny Hamlin
May 27 Carquest Auto Parts 300 Lowe's Motor Speedway 8:00 FX 7:30 PRN
Winner: Carl Edwards Pole: Matt Kenseth
Jun 3 StonebridgeRacing.com 200 Dover International Speedway 3:30 FX 3:00 MRN
Winner: Jeff Burton Pole: Kevin Harvick #
Jun 10 Federated Auto Parts 300 Nashville Superspeedway 8:05 FX 7:30 MRN
Winner: Carl Edwards Pole: Todd Kluever
Jun 17 Meijer 300 presented by Oreo Kentucky Speedway 7:55 FX 7:30 MRN
Winner: David Gilliland Pole: Denny Hamlin
Jun 24 AT&T 250 The Milwaukee Mile 9:05 FX 8:30 MRN
Winner: Paul Menard Pole: Aric Almirola
Jun 30 Winn-Dixie 250 presented by PepsiCo Daytona International Speedway 7:55 FX 7:30 MRN
Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr. Pole: J.J. Yeley
July 8 USG Durock 300 Chicagoland Speedway 4:05 TNT 4:00 MRN
Winner: Casey Mears Pole: Carl Edwards
July 15 New England 200 New Hampshire International Speedway 3:00 TNT 3:00 MRN
Winner: Carl Edwards Pole: Kyle Busch
July 22 Goody’s 250 Martinsville Speedway 3:45 NBC 3:30 MRN
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: Clint Bowyer
July 29 Busch Silver Celebration 250 Gateway International Raceway 8:15 TNT 8:00 MRN
Winner: Carl Edwards Pole: Denny Hamlin
Aug 5 Kroger 200 Benefiting Riley Hospital O’Reilly Raceway Park 9:05 TNT 9:00 MRN
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: Denny Hamlin
Aug 12 Zippo 200 Watkins Glen International 2:00 NBC 2:00 MRN
Winner: Kurt Busch Pole: Kurt Busch
Aug 19 Carfax 250 Michigan International Speedway 3:00 TNT 3:00 MRN
Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr. Pole: Mark Martin
Aug 25 Food City 250 Bristol Motor Speedway 7:50 TNT 7:30 PRN
Winner: Matt Kenseth Pole: Ryan Newman
Sep 2 Ameriquest 300 California Speedway 10:10 TNT 10:00 MRN
Winner: Kasey Kahne Pole: Clint Bowyer
Sep 8 Emerson Radio 250 Richmond International Raceway 7:50 TNT 7:30 MRN
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: Jeff Burton
Sep 23 Dover 200 Dover International Speedway 3:05 TNT 3:00 MRN
Winner: Clint Bowyer Pole: Scott Riggs
Sep 30 Yellow Transportation 300 Kansas Speedway 3:05 TNT 3:00 MRN
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: Matt Kenseth
Oct 13 Dollar General 300 Lowe's Motor Speedway 8:00 TNT 8:00 PRN
Winner: Dave Blaney Pole: Carl Edwards
Oct 28 Sam's Town 250 Memphis Motorsports Park  2:10 NBC 2:00 MRN
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: Johnny Sauter
Nov 4 O'Reilly Challenge Texas Motor Speedway 2:00 TNT 2:00 PRN
Winner: Kevin Harvick Pole: Mark Martin
Nov 11 Arizona.Travel 200 Phoenix International Raceway 3:30 TNT 3:50 MRN
Winner: Matt Kenseth Pole: Matt Kenseth
Nov 18 Ford 300 Homestead-Miami Speedway 7:10 TNT 7:00 MRN
Winner: Matt Kenseth Pole: Kevin Harvick
 
# - Field set by NASCAR Rulebook All times listed are Eastern




News and Results | Point Standings | 2006 Schedule | 2005 Schedule and Results | 2004 Schedule and Results

Home | Nextel Cup | Busch Series | Photo Gallery | Forum | Silly Season | Newsletter | Fire and Ice

©Copyright 2006 Race 2 Win